Category Archives: Blood Shard

Love On A Bus

Mmkay, well, believe it or not, and I know I say this on a bi-monthly basis, I’m getting quite a lot of inspiration to write more recently. And it’s not just on this blog either – for the first time … Continue reading

Posted in Blogging, Blood Shard, Writing | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Blood Shard: Characters and Songs!

Sooo, in response to there not being many posts as of late, and ’cause I can’t for the life of me figure out a lengthy topic to write about that isn’t me moaning about music, or essays, or the overratedness … Continue reading

Posted in Blood Shard, RPGVX | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

The Chillancholysaurus?!

I’m actually beginning to think that I’m some sort of cold loving sadness monster. If that were a real animal I’d probably call it a Chillancholysaurus. Yeah, that’s probably what I’m gonna call myself from now on. There is a … Continue reading

Posted in Blogging, Blood Shard, RPGVX | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Drake Darlington

Sorry all for not posting on Sunday, kinda had a busyish week with essay writing. I’m actually in the middle of one right now, which is totally boring and crap, but ah wells, that appears to be the case with … Continue reading

Posted in Blood Shard | Leave a comment

Notivation

Hello! Bet you’re surprised to hear from me, huh? Bet you thought, nah, Mark, he can’t do it, stick to a schedule, that’s mental, impossible, odd, crazy, cooky. Well I am here! And I’m ready to post! Whoop! Anyway, this … Continue reading

Posted in Blogging, Blood Shard | 3 Comments

Blood Shard – A Brief Overview

So, after re-reading the first post here and noticing the words¬† ‘dev-blog’,¬† I may as well get down to doing some dev blogging, seeing as I haven’t yet, and I know there’s someone itching to see the 3% progress I’m … Continue reading

Posted in Blood Shard | Tagged | Leave a comment